Jojoba oil is one of the most commonly used ingredients in all-natural skincare. Jojoba oil is actually an ester wax, not an oil, so it is considered to be non-comedogenic and an excellent emollient for all skin types. Our golden organic jojoba oil is grown right here in the USA, and not imported from overseas.
Jojoba oil can be used in products that help to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburns and dry skin. Indigenous people traditionally used jojoba oil in salves and herbal remedies. In addition, it will make a great additive to your soaps, shampoos, conditioners, body lotions, body oils, salves, balms, lip balms, and more.
Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.
For cosmetic use only
Local Delivery , Curbside Pickup + In-Store Only.
On your delivery day, leave all empty containers and caps on your doorstep in the delivery bag. We'll leave your new order and take the empties to wash, sanitize and reuse. If you're not done with your product, no worries, we'll get the empty container next time.
Return 20 bottles for $20 off your next order!