Skip to content

Almond Oil

$1.00

Our sweet almond oil is a 100% pure sweet almond, not a cosmetic blend, and it is grown and processed in California. We diligently searched for US grown and processed ingredients. This particular sweet almond oil is also non-GMO. 

Sweet Almond oil is light yellow and viscous with a characteristic mild odor. It has long been known as one of the most useful, practical, and commonly used oils.

Sweet Almond oil is a fantastic carrier oil and also makes a superb addition to body care products. When used in soap making, Sweet Almond oil saponifies easily and yields a mild soap with good lather. It contains fatty acids as well as vitamins A and E and penetrates the skin easily. It is quite an effective emollient for moisturizing the skin and hair.

Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.

For cosmetic use only

✩ All online orders are packed in sanitized & upcycled containers. This allows us to keep costs down while still providing you with quality products! If you prefer a new container, please add one to your order and email us letting us know to fill your new bottle with the proper product.